Ransburg Electric Reciprocator for TurboDisk Applicators

The TurboDisk Electric Reciprocator is ideal for applications that demand critical regulation in blended pattern applications.

Ransburg Electric Reciprocator for TurboDisk Applicators - Carlisle Fluid Technology
  • Overview
  • Tech Specs
  • Literature
  • Materials
  • Markets
  • Part Numbers
Overview

Product Overview Icon - Carlise FTOverview

The TurboDisk Electric Reciprocator is ideal for applications that demand critical regulation in blended pattern applications. Its an ideal alternative to hydraulic reciprocators.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

Ransburg Electric Reciprocator for TurboDisk Applicators

Electical 460V 60Hz 30
Fuse 15 amp
Motor Size 4 hp
Stroke Lengths 5 to 32 feet in one foot increments (1.524 to 9.7536 m)
Machine Speed 60 inches/second (152.4 cm/sec)
Literature

Literature

Ransburg Turbodisk Electric Reciprocator Sales Literature - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Ransburg Turbodisk Electric Reciprocator Sales Literature

Sales Literature for Turbodisk Electric Reciprocator

Show literature
Ransburg Overhead Electric Reciprocator Service Manual - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Ransburg Overhead Electric Reciprocator Service Manual

Service Manual for Overhead Electric Reciprocator

Show literature
Materials

Materials

For use on the materials below:

  • Metal
  • Wood
  • Plastic
  • Ceramic
  • Other Substrates
  • Primer
  • Basecoat
  • Clearcoat
Markets

Markets

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

Ransburg Electric Reciprocator for TurboDisk Applicators

ELECTRIC RECIPROCATOR ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST 

 

Item #

 

Part #

 

Description

 

Qty

1

M-1021

Motor House

1

2

M-1000

Limit Switch W/Arm

1

3

M-1050

6” Short Hard Stop

1

4

M-1022

Triple Chain Attachment Block

2

5

M-1023

6” Counter Balance Tube

1

6

--

--

--

7

M-1024-XXX

Triple Chain Assembly W/Cams

1

8

M-1025

Lower Limit Cams

1

9

M-1026

Counter Balance Guides

16

10

M-1027-XXX

Counter Balance Assembly

1

11

M-1028

Gusset

4

12

M-1029

Base Plate

1

13

M-1030

Bottom Cover

1

14

M-1031

Disk Mounting Stud

1

15

M-1032

Motor and Gear Box Assembly

1

15A

M-1050

24 VDC Brake

1

15B

M-1051

Encoder

1

16

M-1033

Triple Chain Sprocket

1

17

M-1000

Limit Switch W/Arm

1

18

M-1000

Limit Switch W/Arm

1

19

M-1034

“Upper Limit” Cams

6

20

M-1035

Friction Brake Assembly

1

21

M-1001-XXX

10” Outer Tube

1

22

M-1002-XXX

6” Telescoping Tube

1

23

M-1036

Counter Balance Door

6

FRICTION BRAKE ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST 

 

Item #

 

Part #

 

Description

 

Qty

1

M-1037

Electric Brake Plate

1

2

M-1003

Roll Pin, 1/8” X 1 1/4”

2

3

M-1004

Split Lock Washer, 1/4”

12

4

M-1005

Socket Head Screw, 1/4-20 X 1/2”

6

5

M-1006

Spacer, 3/4” X 1 1/8” X .020”

2

6

M-1038

Attachment Pin

1

7

M-1007

Hex Jam Nut, 3/4-16

1

8

M-1039

Attaching Rod

1

9

M-1008

Socket Head Screw, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2”

3

10

M-1040

Stand-Off Rod

3

11

M-1009

Spring Anchor, 1/4-20

2

12

M-1010

Hex Jam Nut, 1/4-20

2

13

M-1011

Socket Head Screw, 1/4-20 X 3/4”

3

14

M-1041

Pin, 3/8” X 1 3/8”

6

15

M-1012

Spring Retaining Clip, 3/8”

18

16

M-1013

Spacer, 3/8” X 1/2” X .020”

18

17

M-1014

Pin, 3/8” x 1 7/8”

3

18

M-1022

Triple Chain Attachment Block

1

19

M-1014

Ball Joint Rod End, 3/4”

1

20

M-1043

Arm

6

21

M-1044

Cam

3

22

M-1045

Arm Base

1

23

M-1015

Spring, 5”

1

24

M-1046

Spring Base

1

COUNTER BALANCE WEIGHT ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST

 

Part #

 

Description

 

Qty

M-1047

Counter Weight Guide

2

M-1011

Socket Head Screw, 1/4-20 X 3/4”

32

M-1048

Counter Weight Nylon Guide

16

M-1022

Triple Chain Attachment Block

1

M-1016

Roll Pin, 1/8” X 1 1/2”

2

M-1038

Attachment Pin

1

M-1017

Forged Female Eye Bolt, 3/8-16

1

M-1018

Threaded Rod, 3/8-16 X 4”

1

M-1019

Socket Head Cap Screw, 3/8-16” X 4”

7

M-1014

Ball Joint Rod End, 3/4”

1

M-1006

Spacer, 3/4” X 1 1/8” X .020”

2

M-1007

Hex Jam Nut, 3/4-16

1

M-1020

Medium Split Lock Washer

1

M-1049

Counter Weight

1

MAIN ENCLOSURE  - PARTS LIST 

 

Item #

 

Part #

 

Description / Manufacturer

 

Qty

1

E-1000

Motor Control

1

2

E1001

Device Net Card

1

3

E-1002

Terminal Block Fuse Holder

1

4

E-1003

Fuse, 5 Amp

1

5

E-1004

Din Rail

1

6

E-1005

Terminal Block

57

7

E-1006

Terminal Block End Anchors

10

8

E-1007

24VDC Relay

4

9

E-1008

Relay Base

4

10

E-1009

Din Rail

1

11

E-1010

End Anchors

2

12

E-1011

Power Supply, 24VDC @ 4.8A

1

13

E-1012

Relay, 120VAC

1

14

E-1013

Terminal Block, 3 Pole

1

15

E-1014

Terminal Blocks, 1 Pole

1

16

E-1015

Lamacoid Tag, 1” X 3”

1

17

E-1016

Transformer, 480/120

1

18

E-1017

Fuse, 2 Amp

1

19

E-1018

Ground Bar, 8 Pole

1

20

E-1019

Disconnect Kit

1

21

E-1020

Fuse, 15 Amp

3

22

E-1021

MicroLogix 1500 Processor

1

23

E-1022

End Cap

 

24

E1023

Base Unit, 12 In/12 Out

 

25

E-1024

Cable, Processor to AIC, RS232

 

26

E-1025

Advanced Interface Converter Module

 

27

E-1026

DeviceNet Scanner Module

 

28

E-1027

Pilot Light, Green

1

29

E-1028

Power Supply, 120VAC

1

30

E-1029

Contact Block, NO

5

31

E-1030

Lamacoid Tag, 2 7/8” X 2 1/2”, Black On White

6

32

E-1031

Push Button, Flush Cap, Standard Momentary, Green

2

33

E-1032

Mushroom Cap, Push-Pull, Red

1

34

E-1033

Contact Block, NC

1

35

E-1034

Push Button, Extended Cap, Standard Momentary, Red

1

36

E1035

Label, Danger High Voltage

1

37

E-1036

Panelview 600, Color, Touchscreen, Keyboard

1

38

E-1037

Cable, PV600-DH485, Network (AIC+)

1

39

E-1038

Operator Display

1

40

E-1039

Operator Display Communication Cable, RS-485

1

41

E-1040

Push Button, Flush Cap, Standard Momentary, Yellow

1

42

E-1041

Enclosure, 42” X 32” X 12”

1

43

E-1042

Back Panel, 42” X 32”

1

44

E-1043

Wire Way, 1” X 3”, Gray

18 Ft.

45

E-1044

Wire Way Cover, 1”, Gray

18 Ft.

46

E-1045

Dynamic Brake Resistor, 80 Ohm, 3.0Kw

1

MAIN ENCLOSURE - PARTS LIST 

 

Item #

 

Part #

 

Description / Manufacturer

 

Qty

1

E-1000

Motor Control

1

2

E1001

Device Net Card

1

3

E-1002

Terminal Block Fuse Holder

1

4

E-1003

Fuse, 5 Amp

1

5

E-1004

Din Rail

1

6

E-1005

Terminal Block

57

7

E-1006

Terminal Block End Anchors

10

8

E-1007

24VDC Relay

4

9

E-1008

Relay Base

4

10

E-1009

Din Rail

1

11

E-1010

End Anchors

2

12

E-1011

Power Supply, 24VDC @ 4.8A

1

13

E-1012

Relay, 120VAC

1

14

E-1013

Terminal Block, 3 Pole

1

15

E-1014

Terminal Blocks, 1 Pole

1

16

E-1015

Lamacoid Tag, 1” X 3”

1

17

E-1016

Transformer, 480/120

1

18

E-1017

Fuse, 2 Amp

1

19

E-1018

Ground Bar, 8 Pole

1

20

E-1019

Disconnect Kit

1

21

E-1020

Fuse, 15 Amp

3

22

E-1021

MicroLogix 1500 Processor

1

23

E-1022

End Cap

 

24

E1023

Base Unit, 12 In/12 Out

 

25

E-1024

Cable, Processor to AIC, RS232

 

26

E-1025

Advanced Interface Converter Module

 

27

E-1026

DeviceNet Scanner Module

 

28

E-1027

Pilot Light, Green

1

29

E-1028

Power Supply, 120VAC

1

30

E-1029

Contact Block, NO

5

31

E-1030

Lamacoid Tag, 2 7/8” X 2 1/2”, Black On White

6

32

E-1031

Push Button, Flush Cap, Standard Momentary, Green

2

33

E-1032

Mushroom Cap, Push-Pull, Red

1

34

E-1033

Contact Block, NC

1

35

E-1034

Push Button, Extended Cap, Standard Momentary, Red

1

36

E1035

Label, Danger High Voltage

1

37

E-1036

Panelview 600, Color, Touchscreen, Keyboard

1

38

E-1037

Cable, PV600-DH485, Network (AIC+)

1

 

RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS

Part #

Description

M-1000

Limit Switch W/Arm

M-1007

24V DC Relay

M-1011

24V DC Power Supply

M-1012

Relay, 120VAC

M-1016

480/120V AC Transformer

M-1024

Triple Chain W/Cams

M-1026

Counterbalance Weight Guides