Binks MX Medium Pressure Pumps

Medium Pressure Pump Packages For Faster Changeover And Virtually No Pulsation

Binks MX Pumps are a completely new design in air operated pump technology utilizing a patented magnetic detent to provide fast changeover with virtually no pulsation.

Binks MX medium pressure Pumps - Carlisle Fluid Technology
  • Overview
  • Literature
  • Product Manuals
  • Materials
  • Markets
  • Part Numbers
Overview

Product Overview Icon - Carlise FTOverview

MX3536 for Air Assist Airless Applications

3.5 gpm 36:1 ratio  newly designed pump for air assist airless application. Packings and piston rods last up to 3X longer than the competition

 

MX3523 for Air Assist Airless Applications

3.5 gpm 23:1 Ratio newly designed pump for air assist airless application. Packings and piston rods last up to 3X longer than the competition

 

MX3511 for Air Assist Airless Applications  

3.5 gpm 11:1 Ratio
newly designed pump for air assist airless application. Packings and piston rods last up to 3X longer than the competition

Literature

Literature

Binks MX Medium Pressure Pumps Literature (A41-116) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks MX Medium Pressure Pumps Literature (A41-116)

Sales Literature for Binks MX Medium Pressure Pumps (A41-116)

Show literature
Wood Finishing Equipment Guide - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Wood Finishing Equipment Guide

Catalogue highlighting Binks, DeVilbiss and Ransburg finishing products for the Wood Market

Show literature
Product Manuals

Product Manuals

Binks MX3511 for Air Assist Airless Applications Service Manuals (77-2964) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks MX3511 for Air Assist Airless Applications Service Manuals (77-2964)

Service Manual for Binks MX3511 for Air Assist Airless Applications

Show literature
Air Motor Manual (77-2966) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Air Motor Manual (77-2966)

Service Manual for Air Motor

Show literature
Fluid Section Manual (77-2955) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Fluid Section Manual (77-2955)

Service Manual for Fluid Section

Show literature
Air Motor Manual (77-2956) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Air Motor Manual (77-2956)

Service Manual for Air Motor

Show literature
Air Motor Manual (77-2958) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Air Motor Manual (77-2958)

Service Manual for Air Motor

Show literature
Materials

Materials

For use on the materials below:

  • Metal
  • Wood
  • Plastic
  • Ceramic
  • Other Substrates
  • Primer
  • Basecoat
  • Clearcoat
Markets

Markets

  • Wood
Part Numbers

Part Numbers

MX 3536 Spare Parts
Parts No. Description
AX110L-8 AX110L-8 AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (8 BAR)
AX160L-8 AX160L-8 AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (8 BAR)
AX200L-8 AX200L-8 AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (8 BAR)
0115-010450 HAIRPIN CLIP (MX3536)
20-6871 HAIRPIN CLIP (MX3511 & MX3523)
0115-010448 SPLIT COLLAR RETAINER (MX3536)
101-9422 SPLIT COLLAR RETAINER (MX3511 & MX3523)
0115-010445 MOTOR ROD SPLIT COLLAR (MX3536)
101-9421 MOTOR ROD SPLIT COLLAR (MX3511 & MX3523)
193546 SPLIT GUARD (MX3536)
193801 SPLIT GUARD (MX3511 & MX3523)
0115-010447 PUMP ROD QD ADAPTER (MX3536)
193834 PUMP ROD QD ADAPTER (MX3511 & MX3523)
193813 TIE ROD (MX3536)
193835 TIE ROD (MX3511 & MX3523)
193543 COVER CLIP
0114-016243 GROUNDING WIRE KIT
FX35PU-SAH FX35 FLUID PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)
165097 FLAT WASHER
20-6832 LOCKWASHER
20-6834 HEX NUT

 

Pump Outfit Component List
Part No. Description
MX3511PU-SAH MX3511 BARE PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)
MX3523PU-SAH MX3523 BARE PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)
MX3536PU-SAH MX3536 BARE PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)
0115-010551 FLAT WASHER, M12
0115-010499 LOCK WASHER, M12
0115-010449 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, M12 x 25mm
41-28362-30 HP FILTER ASSEMBLY (30 MESH)
41-28362-50 HP FILTER ASSEMBLY (50 MESH)
41-28362-70 HP FILTER ASSEMBLY (70 MESH)
41-28362-100 HP FILTER ASSEMBLY (100 MESH)
193791 CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY
54-1439 GASKET
102-2193 ADAPTER FITTING
0909-1600-HF1310 AA1600 FLAT TIP GUN ASSEMBLY (1310 TIP)
0909-1600-HT0613 AA1600 TWIST TIP GUN ASSEMBLY (613 TIP)
0909-4400-HF0000 AA4400 FLAT TIP GUN ASSEMBLY
114-01310 FLAT TIP (1310)
0909-4400-HT0000 AA4400 TWIST TIP GUN ASSEMBLY
9-613-75 TWIST TIP (613)
54-4976 TUBE CONNECTOR, 3/8 TUBE X 1/4 NPT (F)
71-4803 AIR TUBING, 28 FT
71-4804 AIR TUBING, 53 FT
71-6844 HP HOSE, 1/8" ID X 3'
71-4995 HP FLUID HOSE, 3/16 ID x 1/4 NPS (F) x 25 FT*
71-4830 HP FLUID HOSE, 1/4 ID x 1/4 NPS (F) x 25 FT
71-4831 HP FLUID HOSE, 1/4 ID x 1/4 NPS (F) x 50 FT
44-105 5 GALLON SIPHON KIT, S.S.
44-155 55 GALLON SIPHON KIT, S.S
41-28340 AX110L & AX160L CART ASSEMBLY
41-28341 AX200L CART ASSEMBLY
41-28201 AIR ASSIST AIR CONTROL ASSEMBLY
41-28332 AIR ASSIST AIR CONTROL ASSEMBLY
41-28334 AX110L & AX160L WALL BRACKET
41-283345 AX200L WALL BRACKET

 

41-28362 STAINLESS STEEL FLUID FILTER ASSEMBLIES
Parts No. Description
193662 FILTER CAP
193665 HOUSING SEAL
193663 RETAINING BOLT, M8 X 160mm
0114-014917 30 MESH FILTER ELEMENT
0114-014886 50 MESH FILTER ELEMENT
0114-014884 70 MESH FILTER ELEMENT
0114-014883 100 MESH FILTER ELEMENT
193664 HELICOIL, M8
41-28361 FILTER HOUSING
0114-013638 SWIVEL CONNECTING NIPPLE
20-6986 HP HEX HEAD PLUG, 3/8" NPT
20-4854 DM NIPPLE 1/4" NPT
73-204 HP BALL VALVE, S.S
20-5732 DM NIPPLE 3/8 X 1/4 NPT, S.S.

 

44-105 & 44-155 STAINLESS STEEL SIPHON KITS
Parts No. Description
20-6960 90° ELBOW
41-28338 DM NIPPLE, 1" NPS x 1 1/4" NPT
71-4877 DRAIN HOSE (90")
71-4878 DRAIN HOSE (145")
44-1640 1" SIPHON HOSE (5 FT)
44-1641 1" SIPHON HOSE (8 FT)
41-28336 1" S.S. SIPHON TUBE (5 GAL.)
41-28337 1" S.S. SIPHON TUBE (55 GAL.)
101-142 S.S. SCREEN (16 MESH)

 

Air Control Assemblies
Parts No. Description
72-1102 DM NIPPLE, 3/4" NPT
71-1514 3/4" AIR HOSE ASSEMBLY
83-1290 GAUGE, 150 PSI
20-3590 STREET ELBOW, 3/4" NPT
SSP-1917-NI STREET ELBOW, 1/4" NPT
20-2288-1 PLUG, 1/4" NPT
83-2727 GAUGE, 100 PSI
41-28193 MANIFOLD
85-502 AIR PRESSURE REGULATOR
HAR-507 AIR PRESSURE REGULATOR
85-521 SWIVEL ELBOW, 1/4" NPT X 3/8" OD TUBE
72-998 DM NIPPLE, 3/8" NPT
20-1592 SQ. HEAD PLUG, 3/8" NPT
20-6904 HHCS, M8 X 1.25mm X 80mm
0115-010035 PLAIN WASHER, M8
0115-010096 NYLON LOCKNUT, M8
73-91300 VENTED BALL VALVE, 3/4" NPT
83-1355 GAUGE, 100 PSI
20-2605-1 PLUG, 3/8" NPT
20-6962 SPACER
20-263-1 FLAT WASHER, 1/4"
20-6042 NYLOK HEX NUT, 1/4"
41-28339 MANIFOLD
20-6958 TUBE FITTING, 3/8" NPT X 1/2" OD TUBE
71-4876 TUBING, 1/2" OD
85-519 SWIVEL ELBOW, 1/4" NPT X 1/2" OD TUBE
20-2069 HHCS, 1/4-20 X 3"
73-91100 VENTED BALL VALVE, 3/8" NPT

 

Cart Assemblies & Wall Mount Assemblies
Part No. Description
193372 CART FRAME
177019 BUTTON HEAD SCREW, M10 x 25mm
165135 PLAIN WASHER, M10
194127 AX110 & AX160 MOUNTING PLATE
193814 AX200 MOUNTING PLATE
41-28333 GUSSET
177014 BUTTON HEAD SCREW, M10 X 60mm
163127 HEX NUT, M10
193380 14" WHEEL
20-6836 RETAINING RING
193629 WALL MOUNT BRACKET