Binks Air Accessories

Binks-qs-5012-gear_drive - Carlisle Fluid Technology Binks-HAR-511 - Carlisle Fluid Technology Binbks PT-413 - Carlisle Fluid Technology Binks-Air_Regulator,_85-215 - Carlisle Fluid Technology Binks-HAR-507-AirRegulator - Carlisle Fluid Technology
  • Overview
  • Tech Specs
  • Literature
  • Product Manuals
  • Materials
  • Markets
  • Part Numbers
Overview

Product Overview Icon - Carlise FTOverview

Gear Drive Air Motor For Pressure Tanks

  • 20:1 gear reduced for pressure tank agitator. Includes air adjusting valve with necessary hose and fittings for hookup to tank regulator.

HAR-511 Air Regulator

  • This regulator has been designed to receive air at main line pressure and to deliver it at a desired lower regulated pressure.

Air Regulator Kit

  • For use where independent and accurate pressure control of both air and fluid is essential. Used with portable air compressors or with air lines when no other means (air transformers or regulators) of air pressure regulation is available.

Air Regulator 

  • Air regulator with 1 air inlet port, 2 regulated air outlets and 1 mainline air bypass port.

Air Regulator (HAR-507)

  • HAR-507 Air Regulator designed to receive air at main line pressure and to deliver it at a desired lower regulated pressure.
Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

Binks Air Accessories

Name Part Number Family Type Air Inlet Air Outlet Fluid Inlet Gauge Range

Gear Drive Air Motor For Pressure Tanks

QS-5012-1

Air Accessories

Air Motor Drive

          
HAR-511 Air Regulator HAR-511 Air Accessories Regulators        
Air Regulator Kit PT-413 Air Accessories Regulators        
Air Regulator 82-215 Air Accessories Regulators 1/4" npt (f) 1/4" npt (f)    
Air Regulator (HAR-507) HAR-507 Air Accessories Regulators 3/8" NPT (f) 1/4" NPT (f) 150 psi        0-125 psi
Literature

Literature

Binks/DeVilbiss Accessories Guide (A28-100) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks/DeVilbiss Accessories Guide (A28-100)

Catalogue showing Binks and DeVilbiss Accessories, Repair Kits and Replacement Parts (A28-100)

Show literature
Binks Pressure Tank & Agitators Flyer - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks Pressure Tank & Agitators Flyer

Sales Literature for Binks Pressure Tank & Agitator Flyer

Show literature
General Product Catalogue - Carlisle Fluid Technology

General Product Catalogue

Catalogue highlighting Binks, DeVilbiss, Ransburg and MS Finishing Products

Show literature
Product Manuals

Product Manuals

BINKS AIR REGULAOTR, 85-215 MANUAL (77-1890) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

BINKS AIR REGULAOTR, 85-215 MANUAL (77-1890)

ervice Manual for Binks AIR REGULAOTR, 85-215

Show literature
BINKS HAR-511 REGULATOR MANUAL (77-2781) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

BINKS HAR-511 REGULATOR MANUAL (77-2781)

Service Manual for Binks HAR-511 REGULATOR

Show literature
FLUID SECTION MANUAL (77-2955) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

FLUID SECTION MANUAL (77-2955)

Service Manual for Fluid Section

Show literature
AIR MOTOR MANUAL (77-2956) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

AIR MOTOR MANUAL (77-2956)

Service Manual for Air Motor

Show literature
AIR MOTOR MANUAL (77-2958) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

AIR MOTOR MANUAL (77-2958)

Service Manual for Air Motor

Show literature
AIR MOTOR MANUAL (77-2966) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

AIR MOTOR MANUAL (77-2966)

Service Manual for Air Motor

Show literature
BINKS QS-5012-1 GEAR DRIVE AIR MOTOR MANUAL(77-2990) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

BINKS QS-5012-1 GEAR DRIVE AIR MOTOR MANUAL(77-2990)

Sales Manual for Binks QS-5012-1 GEAR DRIVE AIR MOTOR

Show literature
BINKS AIR REGULATOR KIT, QMS-436 MANUAL (SBBI-21-921) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

BINKS AIR REGULATOR KIT, QMS-436 MANUAL (SBBI-21-921)

Service Manual for Binks AIR REGULATOR KIT, QMS-436

Show literature
BINKS AIR REGULATOR, HAR-507 MANUAL (	 SBBI-6-147) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

BINKS AIR REGULATOR, HAR-507 MANUAL ( SBBI-6-147)

Service Manual for Binks AIR REGULATOR, HAR-507

Show literature
BINKS HAR-511 REGLER MANUELL (77-2781) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

BINKS HAR-511 REGLER MANUELL (77-2781)

Servicehandbuch für Binks HAR-511 REGULATOR

Show literature
FX30 Y FX35 CONJUNTOS DE BOMBA DE FLUIDO MANUAL DE SERVICIO - Carlisle Fluid Technology

FX30 Y FX35 CONJUNTOS DE BOMBA DE FLUIDO MANUAL DE SERVICIO

Manual de servicio para la sección de fluidos

Show literature
CONJUNTOS DE MOTOR DE AIRE AX160L MANUAL DE SERVICIO  - Carlisle Fluid Technology

CONJUNTOS DE MOTOR DE AIRE AX160L MANUAL DE SERVICIO

Manual de servicio para el motor de aire

Show literature
CONJUNTOS DE MOTOR DE AIRE AX200L MANUAL DE SERVICIO - Carlisle Fluid Technology

CONJUNTOS DE MOTOR DE AIRE AX200L MANUAL DE SERVICIO

Manual de servicio para el motor de aire

Show literature
MANUAL DEL MOTOR DE AIRE (77-2966) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

MANUAL DEL MOTOR DE AIRE (77-2966)

Manual de servicio para el motor de aire

Show literature
Materials

Materials

For use on the materials below:

  • Metal
  • Wood
  • Plastic
  • Ceramic
  • Other Substrates
  • Primer
  • Base Coat
  • Clear Coat
Markets

Markets

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

BINKS QS-5012-1 GEAR DRIVE AIR MOTOR Spare Parts

Replacement Part No.

Description

QMS-35

AIR MOTOR SUPPORT

Purchase Locally

HEX HEAD CAP SCREW 3/8-16 X 2"

32243-133

WASHER

31-391-1

GEAR-MOTOR (INCL'S 4A THRU 4D)

31-418

AIR MOTOR (INCL W/ 31-391-1)

31-416-1

20:1 REDUCER (INCL W/ 31-391-1)

31-422

COVER PLATE (INCL W/ 31-416-1)

Purchase Locally

SCREW M6 X 1 X 10mm Long

Purchase Locally

STREET ELBOW, 1/4 NPT (M) X 1/4" NPT (F)

H-2008

NIPPLE, 1/4 NPS (M) X 1/4 NPT (M)

HAV-500

AIR ADJUSTING VALVE 1/4" NPS (F) X 1/4" NPS (M)

HA-57011

HOSE ASSEMBLY (See installation on next page)

Purchase Locally

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" Long

Purchase Locally

LOCK WASHER, 3/8"

31-432

MUFFLER / AIR STRAINER

---

STRAINER CAP

---

SCREEN

---

FELT

---

STRAINER BODY

31-418 AIR MOTOR PARTS LIST

Replacement Part No.

 

Description

Purchase Locally

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" Long

Purchase Locally

LOCK WASHER, 3/8"

 

PT-58

BEARING

31-419-K10

DOWEL PIN (Kit of 10)

Purchase Locally

MACHINE SCREW, 1/4-28 X 1/2

---

DEAD END PLATE

PT-59-1

GASKET, RED (.002")

---

BODY

31-429

ROTOR ASSEMBLY

---

VANE

31-430

KEY, 3/16" SQUARE

---

DRIVE END PLATE

31-421

BEARING

31-420

SEAL

Purchase Locally

MACHINE SCREW, 1/4-28 X 5/8

PARTS LIST—GEAR DRIVEN AGITATOR ASSEMBLIES

Replacement Part No.

Description

QMG-417

AGIT ASS'Y (Includes items 32 to 43) 2 gallon tank; Galvanized

QMG-418

AGIT ASS'Y (Includes items 32 to 43) 5 gallon tank; Galvanized

QMG-419

AGIT ASS'Y (Includes items 32 to 45) 10 gallon tank; Galvanized

QMG-420

AGIT ASS'Y (Includes items 32 to 45) 15 gallon tank; Galvanized

QMS-431

AGIT ASS'Y (Includes items 32 to 43) 2 gallon tank; Stainless Steel

QMS-432

AGIT ASS'Y (Includes items 32 to 43) 5 gallon tank; Stainless Steel

QMS-433

AGIT ASS'Y (Includes items 32 to 45) 10 gallon tank; Stainless Steel

QMS-434

AGIT ASS'Y (Includes items 32 to 45) 15 gallon tank; Stainless Steel

QMS-46

RETAINING NUT

QMS-447

THRUST COLLAR KIT (Includes items 34 & 35)

----

THRUST COLLAR

----

SET SCREW (5/16" -18 X 3/8")

KK-5049

THRUST WASHER KIT (Includes 2 washers)

QMG-409

BEARING ASSEMBLY, GALVANIZED TANKS

QMS-407

BEARING ASSEMBLY, STAINLESS STEEL TANKS

SSG-8184-K2

O-RING (Kit of 2)

KK-5042

SHAFT SEAL KIT (Includes items 39A & 39B)

----

SHAFT SEAL

----

RETAINER

QMS-5

AGITATOR SHAFT for 2 Gallon Tanks

QMS-6

AGITATOR SHAFT for 5 Gallon Tanks

QMS-7

AGITATOR SHAFT for 10 Gallon Tanks

QMS-8

AGITATOR SHAFT for 15 Gallon Tanks

QMS-449

AGITATOR PADDLE KIT for 2 Gallon Tanks (Includes items 42 & 43)

QMS-444

AGITATOR PADDLE KIT for 5, 10, & 15 Gal Tanks

(Includes items 42 & 43; 15 gal tanks have two)

----

AGITATOR PADDLE

Purchase Locally

HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW

(5/16"" x 1-1/4"", Stainless Steel)

QMS-445

STATIONARY PADDLE KIT

(Includes items 43 & 45 for 10 & 15 Gal Tanks only)

----

STATIONARY PADDLE

QMG-416 PLATED STEEL DIRECT DRIVE AGITATOR PARTS LIST

Replacement Part No.

Description

QN-97

CARRYING HANDLE

QMG-429

AIR MOTOR ASS'Y

Purchase Locally

STREET ELBOW,

1/4 NPT (M) X 1/4 NPT (F)

H-2008

NIPPLE, 1/4 NPT (m) X 1/4 NPS (m)

HAV-500

AIR ADJUSTING VALVE

KK-4990

ADAPTER KIT

(Includes Items 52, 53, 56, 57)

-----

ADPATER

-----

SET SCREW (1/4-20 x 1/4)

SSG-8184-K2

O-RING (Kit of 2)

KK-5041

SHAFT SEAL KIT

-----

SHAFT SEAL

-----

RETAINER

KK-4990

SEAL RETANIER KIT

(Includes Items 52, 53, 56, 57)

-----

Shaft Coupling

-----

SET SCREW (1/4-20 x 1/4)

Purchase locally

QMG-56

AGITATOR SHAFT

QMS-448

AGITATOR PROPELLER KIT

(Includes Items 60, 61)

-----

AGITATOR PROPELLER

-----

SET SCREW (1/4-20 x 3/8, S.S.)

Purchase Locally

HA-57011

AIR HOSE ASSEMBLY

                                                                              QMS-430 STAINLESS STEEL DIRECT DRIVE AGITATOR PARTS LIST

Replacement Part No.

Description

QN-97

CARRYING HANDLE

QMS-428

AIR MOTOR ASS'Y

Purchase Locally

SERVICE TEE, 1/4" Galv.

H-2008

NIPPLE, 1/4 NPS (m) X 1/4 NPT (m)

HAV-500

AIR ADJUSTING VALVE

KK-4991

ADAPTER KIT

(Includes Items 52, 53, 56, 57)

-----

ADPATER

-----

SET SCREW (1/4-20 x 1/4)

SSG-8184-K2

O-RING (Kit of 2)

KK-5041

SHAFT SEAL KIT

-----

SHAFT SEAL

-----

RETAINER

KK-4991

SEAL RETANIER KIT

(Includes Items 52, 53, 56, 57)

-----

Shaft Coupling

-----

SET SCREW (1/4-20 x 1/4)

Purchase locally

QMS-73

AGITATOR SHAFT

QMS-448

AGITATOR PROPELLER KIT

(Includes Items 60, 61)

-----

AGITATOR PROPELLER

-----

SET SCREW (1/4-20 x 3/8, S.S.)

Purchase Locally

HA-57011

AIR HOSE ASSEMBLY

QMG-429 AIR MOTOR (REF. QMG-416) & QMS-428 AIR MOTOR (REF. QMS-430) PARTS LIST

Replacement Part No.

Description

 

Replacement Part No.

Description

QMG-18

END CAP

PT-57

ROTOR ASSEMBLY FOR QMG-429

----

END CAP GASKET

 

-----

ROTOR ASSEMBLY FOR QMS-428 NOT AVAILABLE SEPARATELY. ORDER QMS-428

PT-58

BEARING

-----

END PLATE

Purchase Locally

MACHINE SCREW (1/4-28 x 1/2")

PT-56

SEAL

-----

FRONT PLATE

350-401

MUFFLER / STRAINER

PT-59-1-K10

END PLATE SPACER KIT (Kit of 10)

-----

MUFFLER BODY

QS-189-1-K10

DOWEL PIN (Kit of 10)

-----

SCREEN

-----

BODY

-----

FELT

-----

VANE

-----

MUFFLER CAP

BINKS MODEL HAR-511 AIR REGULATOR Spare Parts
Part No. Description
  SCREW, #10-32X9/16 FILLISTER HD
HAR-14 COVER
  SPRING BUTTON
  DIAPHRAGM SPRING
  BODY
  PIPE PLUG, 1/4" NPT(M)
  BOTTOM PLUG
  DIAPHRAGM ASSY
  O-RING
  VALVE
  O-RING
  SPRING
  O-RING

MX3511, MX3523 AND MX3536 BARE PUMP ASSEMBLIES

Part No. Description

AX110L-8

AX110L-8 AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (8 BAR)

AX160L-8

AX160L-8 AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (8 BAR)

AX200L-8

AX200L-8 AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (8 BAR)

0115-010450

HAIRPIN CLIP (MX3536)

20-6871

HAIRPIN CLIP (MX3511 & MX3523)

0115-010448

SPLIT COLLAR RETAINER (MX3536)

101-9422

SPLIT COLLAR RETAINER (MX3511 & MX3523)

0115-010445

MOTOR ROD SPLIT COLLAR (MX3536)

101-9421

MOTOR ROD SPLIT COLLAR (MX3511 & MX3523)

193546

SPLIT GUARD (MX3536)

193801

SPLIT GUARD (MX3511 & MX3523)

0115-010447

PUMP ROD QD ADAPTER (MX3536)

193834

PUMP ROD QD ADAPTER (MX3511 & MX3523)

193813

TIE ROD (MX3536)

193835

TIE ROD (MX3511 & MX3523)

193543

COVER CLIP

0114-016243

GROUNDING WIRE KIT

FX35PU-SAH

FX35 FLUID PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)

165097

FLAT WASHER

20-6832

LOCKWASHER

20-6834

HEX NUT

AX110L AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLIES Spare Parts

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

192821

MUFFLER

193825

EXHAUST ADAPTER

165528

SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW

165971

SPRING LOCKWASHER

165970

PLAIN WASHER

161995

O-RING

0115-010018

VALVE BLOCK END CAP

0115-010049

O-RING

0115-010017

MAGNET

0115-010016

BUMPER

0115-010073

BUTTON HEAD CAP SCREW

192813

QUICK EXHAUST VALVE CAGE

0115-010021

O-RING

0115-010020

DIAPHRAGM

163920

SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW

193817

VALVE BLOCK

0115-010015

SPOOL AND SLEEVE ASSEMBLY

0114-014774

SAFETY VALVE, 8 BAR [116 PSI]

193539

SAFETY VALVE, 7 BAR [101 PSI]

193538

SAFETY VALVE, 6 BAR [87 PSI]

0114-014716

SAFETY VALVE, 5 BAR [72 PSI]

162822

CYLINDER SEAL, AX110L

0115-010051

O-RING

194082

UPPER END CAP, AX110L

0115-010037

POPPET ASSEMBLY

193689

EYEBOLT

162818

HEX HEAD CAP SCREW

194072

CYLINDER, AX110L

193836

PISTON ASSEMBLY, AX110L

162821

PISTON SEAL, AX110L

0115-010122

U-CUP SEAL

193819

LOWER END CAP ASSEMBLY, AX110L

FX30 & FX35 FLUID PUMP ASSEMBLIES Spare Parts

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

193295

PACKING NUT

162773

O-RING, Ø52MM

193298

PACKING SPACER

193313

FX35 UPPER PACKING ASSEMBLy (PTFE/UHMW)

193508

FX30 UPPER PACKING ASSEMBLy (PTFE/UHMW)

193299

PACKING LOADER

41-28038

PACKING SPRING

193326

UPPER HOUSING (CARBON STEEL)

193285

UPPER HOUSING (STAINLESS STEEL)

193314

FX35 LOWER PACKING ASSEMBLy (PTFE/UHMW)

193504

FX30 LOWER PACKING ASSEMBLy (PTFE/UHMW)

193287

FX35 PUMP ROD

193500

FX30 PUMP ROD

162770

O-RING, Ø27MM

171790

Ø3/4" BALL

193288

Ø3/4" BALL SEAT

193289

SEAT RETAINER

162772

O-RING, Ø62MM

193327

LOWER HOUSING (CARBON STEEL)

193286

LOWER HOUSING (STAINLESS STEEL)

165097

WASHER

165369

HEX HEAD CAP SCREW

191791

Ø1-1/2" BALL

162771

O-RING, Ø45MM

193290

Ø1-1/2" BALL SEAT ASSEMBLy

193334

FLUID INLET

AX160L AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLIES

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

192821

MUFFLER

193825

EXHAUST ADAPTER

165528

SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW

165971

SPRING LOCKWASHER

165970

PLAIN WASHER

161995

O-RING

0115-010018

VALVE BLOCK END CAP

0115-010049

O-RING

0115-010017

MAGNET

0115-010016

BUMPER

0115-010073

BUTTON HEAD CAP SCREW

192813

QUICK EXHAUST VALVE CAGE

0115-010021

O-RING

0115-010020

DIAPHRAGM

163920

SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW

193817

VALVE BLOCK

0115-010015

SPOOL AND SLEEVE ASSEMBLY

0114-014774

SAFETY VALVE, 8 BAR [116 PSI]

193539

SAFETY VALVE, 7 BAR [101 PSI]

193538

SAFETY VALVE, 6 BAR [87 PSI]

0114-014716

SAFETY VALVE, 5 BAR [72 PSI]

162819

CYLINDER SEAL, AX160L

0115-010051

O-RING

193826

UPPER END CAP, AX160L

0115-010037

POPPET ASSEMBLY

193689

EYEBOLT

162818

HEX HEAD CAP SCREW

194073

CYLINDER, AX160L

193822

PISTON ASSEMBLY, AX160L

162817

PISTON SEAL, AX160L

0115-010122

U-CUP SEAL

193820

LOWER END CAP ASSEMBLY, AX160L

AX200L AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLIES Spare Parts

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

192049

M8 HEX NUT S.S.

165108

M8 SPRING WASHER S.S.

193159

EXHAUST MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY

165994

M8 x 1.25 x 44mm STUD S.S.

193363

EXHAUST GASKET

193320

QEV CAP

162765

O-RING 2 x 46mm

0115-010463

QEV PISTON

162766

O-RING 2 x 13mm

0115-010051

O-RING 2 x 4mm

177000

M8 x 1.25 x 12mm BHCS S.S.

0115-010037