Binks 55 Gallon Drum Cover Elevator

Single Post elevator used with 55 gallon cover mounted pump units.

Binks 55 Gallon Drum Cover Elevator - Carlisle Fluid Technology
  • Overview
  • Tech Specs
  • Literature
  • Product Manuals
  • Materials
  • Markets
  • Part Numbers
Overview

Product Overview Icon - Carlise FTOverview

Comes with air control valve, 10 ft, of air tubing, mounting brackets and hardware.  Floor mounting anchors and drum cover are not included.  Use with 31-129 and 31-397 agitator assemblies.  35-1/8" lift height.  56-1/8" high with lid lowered.  91" high with lid raised.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

Binks 55 Gallon Drum Cover Elevator

Name: 55 Gallon Drum Cover Elevator
Part Number: 41-9000
Family: Pump Accessories
Type: Cover Elevator
Air Inlet:  1/4" NPS (f)
Lift Capacity: 235 lbs @ 60 psi    
                     395 lbs @ 100 psi

Literature

Literature

Binks/DeVilbiss Accessories Guide (A28-100) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks/DeVilbiss Accessories Guide (A28-100)

Catalogue showing Binks and DeVilbiss Accessories, Repair Kits and Replacement Parts (A28-100)

Show literature
Product Manuals

Product Manuals

Binks 55 Gallon Drum Cover Elevator (77-1392) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks 55 Gallon Drum Cover Elevator (77-1392)

Service Manual for Binks 55 Gallon Drum Cover Elevator

Show literature
Materials

Materials

For use on the materials below:

  • Metal
  • Wood
  • Plastic
  • Ceramic
  • Other Substrates
  • Primer
  • Basecoat
  • Clearcoat
Markets

Markets

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

Model 41-9000 Drum ELEVATOR Parts

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

41-301

THREE WAY VALVE ASSEMBLY

20-1981

RETAINING RING

41-300

STEM

20-4678

O-RING, 2-114 VITON

41-299

BODY

57-13-1

DM NIPPLE 1/4 NPT X 1/4 NPS-BSPP

101-1872

AIR TUBING

20-2291

BUTTON HEAD CAP SCREW, 5/8-16 X 3/4"

20-1677-1

HEX NUT, 5/16-18

20-264-1

FLAT WASHER, 5/16"

20-1613-1

CAP SCREW, 5/16-18 X 3/4"

41-234

CLAMP

41-233

BRACE

20-1576

HEX WRENCH, 3/16" (NOT SHOWN)

 

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

41-1397

U-RING

41-1396

PISTON

41-227

SPRING

41-226

SPRING WASHER

41-225

COUPLING

41-220

PILLAR TUBE

41-FTP-1021

CONNECTOR FITTING, 1/4" OD TUBE X NPT (M)

41-219

BASE

20-2287-1

PIPE PLUG, 1/8" NPT

41-222

TOP CAP

20-6765

O-RING

41-221

OUTER TUBE

41-224

SPACER TUBE

20-4045

COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1 3/4"

41-223

BOTTOM CAP

41-232

CLAMP BRACKET ASSEMBLY

20-543-1

HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1 1/4"

20-354-1

LOCK WASHER, 3/8"

20-265-1

FLAT WASHER, 1/2"

Parts are included within the following packing kits:

  • Included within Repair Kit: 6-1301

This website uses a variety of cookies, which you consent to if you continue to use this site. You can read our Privacy Policy for details about how these cookies are used, and to grant or withdraw your consent for certain types of cookies.