Binks 1 qt./1 Liter Gravity Cup Liner

EZ liners for gravity cups. Makes clean up easier.

1qt liter gravity cup - Carlisle Fluid Technology
  • Overview
  • Literature
  • Product Manuals
  • Materials
  • Markets
  • Part Numbers
Overview

Product Overview Icon - Carlise FTOverview

1 qt./1 Liter Gravity Cup Liner 
Part Number: OMX-70-K48, K8, 6-432 
Type: Cup Liners 
Quantity Pack: 10 per package

Literature

Literature

Binks SG2 PLUS 2 QUART Literature - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks SG2 PLUS 2 QUART Literature

Sales Literature for Binks SG2 PLUS 2 QUART

Show literature
Product Manuals

Product Manuals

Binks SG2 PLUS 2 QUART Manual - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks SG2 PLUS 2 QUART Manual

Service Manual for Binks SG2 PLUS 2 QUART

Show literature
Binks SG-2 PLUSTM Manual - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks SG-2 PLUSTM Manual

Service Manual for Binks SG-2 Plsutm

Show literature
Materials

Materials

For use on the materials below:

  • Metal
  • Wood
  • Plastic
  • Ceramic
  • Other Substrates
  • Primer
  • Basecoat
  • Clearcoat
Markets

Markets

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

Spare Parts

Part No.

DESCRIPTION                                     QTY.

Part No.

DESCRIPTION                                     QTY.

80-375

2 QT CANISTER ASM..................... 1

85-438*

REGULATOR KIT, 60 PSI.................... 2

80-376✚

2 QT CANISTER SUB-ASM........... 1

--------- ▲

VALVE SPRING................................ 1

20-4870✚❍

SPIROL PIN...................................... 4

--------- ▲

VALVE, TEF....................................... 1

80-381✚❍

CANISTER KNOB SWIVEL............ 4

--------- ▲

O-RING.............................................. 1

80-380✚❍

CANISTER KNOB............................ 4

--------- ▲

VALVE SEAT..................................... 1

80-382✚❍

RETAINING RING........................... 4

--------- ▲

DIAPHRAGM.................................... 1

80-355

DISPOSABLE LINER....................... 1

--------- ▲

VALVE SPRING................................ 1

80-392*

LID GASKET..................................... 1

--------- ▲

REGULATING SPRING................... 1

80-602

COVER MACHINING...................... 1

--------- ▲

NUT.................................................... 1

80-606

CHECK VALVE ASM....................... 1

--------- ▲

STEM................................................. 1

80-610

DIFFUSER........................................ 1

--------- ▲

BONNET............................................ 1

80-389

FLUID TUBE NUT........................... 1

85-448

REGULATOR ASM, Agitator control 1

80-388*

FLUID TUBE SEAL.......................... 1

20-2287-1

PLUG, 1/8 NPT.................................. 2

80-613

FLUID TUBE ASM........................... 1

54-4945

PUSH-LOK CONNECTION............ 2

83-2484

DM NIPPLE, 1/4 NPT X 3/8 NPS................ 1

80-452

ROTARY AGITATOR ASM............. 1

20-6582

SCREW............................................. 2

37-478

AIR MOTOR...................................... 1

80-373*

HANDLE GASKET........................... 1

41-646

MUFFLER......................................... 1

80-604

MANIFOLD....................................... 1

80-459

SHAFT COUPLING.......................... 1

80-12

RELIEF VALVE................................. 1

20-2141

SET SCREW, HEX HEAD............... 3

20-353-1

JAM NUT, 5/16-18............................ 1

80-455

SHAFT HOUSING............................ 1

80-605

HANDLE............................................ 1

80-457

SHAFT............................................... 1

85-450

REGULATOR ASM (60# gauge).......... 1

20-6754

O-RING.............................................. 1

85-436

REGULATOR BODY....................... 2

80-454

SEAL RETAINER NUT.................... 1

72-104

TAIL PIECE....................................... 2

80-458

ROTARY SEAL................................. 1

72-93

SWIVEL NUT, 1/4 NPS.................... 2

20-6756

RETAINING RING............................ 1

54-308

AIR CONNECTION......................... 2

80-453

IMPELLER......................................... 1

85-243

SAFETY VALVE*.............................. 1

54-3929-5

TUBE 6" (Quantity Pack).................. 1

59-369

GAUGE, 60 PSI ..........................

1             * Part of 80-618 Pressure Cup Repair Kit.

✚ Part of 80-375 2Qt. Canister Assy.

  • Part of 80-390 Knob Replacement Kit. (1 ea. knob, pin, spring, and retaining ring.)
  • Used in 85-448 and 85-450 Regulator Assemblies.

▲ Part of 85-438 Regulator Kit.

 

 

MODEL 80-600 SG-2 PLUSTM PRESSURE CUP (Standard) Spare Parts

80-375

2 QT CANISTER ASM................. 1

54-308

AIR CONNECTION..................... 1

80-376+

2 QT CANISTER SUB-ASM.......... 1

TIA-4326*

SAFETY VALVE........................ 1

20-4870+❍

SPIROL PIN............................. 4

59-299

GAUGE, 15 PSI........................ 1

80-381+❍

CANISTER KNOB SWIVEL.......... 4

71-28

DM NIPPLE, 1/8 NPT X 1/4 NPS ... 1

80-380+❍

CANISTER KNOB...................... 4

85-437*

REGULATOR KIT, 15 PSI........... 2

80-382+❍

RETAINING RING...................... 4

—— ▫

VALVE SPRING........................ 1

80-355 ●

DISPOSABLE LINER.................. 1

—— ▫

VALVE, PTFE........................... 1

80-392*

LID GASKET............................. 1

—— ▫

O-RING.................................... 1

80-602

COVER MACHINING.................. 1

—— ▫

VALVE SEAT............................ 1

80-606

CHECK VALVE ASM.................. 1

—— ▫

DIAPHRAGM............................. 1

80-610

DIFFUSER................................ 1

—— ▫

VALVE SPRING........................ 1

80-389

FLUID TUBE NUT....................... 2

—— 

REGULATING SPRING............... 1

80-388*

FLUID TUBE SEAL..................... 2

—— 

NUT......................................... 1

80-613

FLUID TUBE ASM...................... 1

—— 

STEM...................................... 1

83-2484

DM NIPPLE, 1/4 NPT X 3/8 NPS... 1

—— 

BONNET.................................. 1

20-6582

SCREW.................................... 2

80-616

TOP OUTLET PLUG................... 1

80-373*

HANDLE GASKET...................... 1

 

 

80-604

MANIFOLD....................................

1

* Part of 80-617 Pressure Cup Repair Kit

80-12

RELIEF VALVE................................

1

+ Part of 80-375 2Qt Canister Assy.

  • Part of 80-390 Knob Replacement Kit

20-353-1

JAM NUT, 5/16-18 ........................

1

  • Available only as a quantity pack (See Accessories, 80-356, below)

80-605

HANDLE ........................................

1

  • Used in 85-449 Regulator Assembly

85-449

REGULATOR ASM (15# gauge)....

1

 Part of 85-437 Regulator Kit (NOT available separately)

□ Part of KK-4887-2 Regulator Repair Kit

85-436

REGULATOR BODY.......................

1

 

72-104

TAIL PIECE .....................................

1

 

72-93

SWIVEL NUT, 1/4 NPS ...................

1

 

 

MODEL 80-601 SG-2 PLUSTM PRESSURE CUP WITH OSCILLATING AGITATOR

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

80-375

2 QT CANISTER ASM ..........................

81-307 

BARBED CONNECTOR ........................

80-376+

2 QT CANISTER SUB-ASM ..................

20-3236 ✖

O-RING ................................................

20-4870+❍✝

SPIROL PIN ..........................................

82-747 

STEM ...................................................

80-381+❍✝

CANISTER KNOB SWIVEL ...................

73-44 

NUT .....................................................

80-380+❍✝

CANISTER KNOB.................................

73-46 

CAP......................................................

80-382+❍

RETAINING RING ................................

20-2606 

SCREW 8-32 x 3/8" Oval Hd...............

80-355•

DISPOSABLE LINER (See 80-356 below)

54-3929

TUBE 6-1/2 " Nylon ............................

80-392*

LID GASKET ........................................

81-307

BARBED CONNECTOR ........................

80-603

COVER MACHINING ...........................

82-728

INLET FITTING.....................................

80-606

CHECK VALVE ASM ...........................

82-729

EXHAUST FITTING ..............................

80-610

DIFFUSER.............................................

82-730 ✖

GASKET ...............................................

80-389

FLUID TUBE NUT ................................

80-611

SG2 PLUS OSCILLATING AGITATOR ASSY ..

80-388*

FLUID TUBE SEAL ...............................

82-727 ✖

CYLINDER GASKET .............................

80-613

FLUID TUBE ASM................................

82-720 ✖

CONICAL SPRING................................

83-2484

DM NIPPLE, 1/4 NPT X 3/8 NPS..........

20-5845 ✖

O-RING ................................................

20-6582 ✝

SCREW.................................................

82-714 ✖

PISTON ASSEMBLY .............................

80-373*

HANDLE GASKET................................

82-779

PISTON ROD .......................................

80-604

MANIFOLD..........................................

82-721 ✖✝

COMPRESSION SPRING ......................

80-12

RELIEF VALVE......................................

82-711

CYLINDER ASSEMBLY.........................

20-353-1

JAM NUT, 5/16-18 ..............................

20-3753 ✖

O-RING ................................................

80-605

HANDLE ..............................................

82-776 ✖

CAN SEAL............................................

85-449

REGULATOR ASM (15# gauge)..........

82-777

INNER RING ........................................

85-436

REGULATOR BODY.............................

82-753

INNER MAGNET..................................

72-104

TAIL PIECE...........................................

20-6022 ✝

SCREW 1/4-28 x 3/4" Hex Hd.............

72-93

SWIVEL NUT, 1/4 NPS .........................

82-775 ✖

CAN .....................................................

54-308

AIR CONNECTION...............................

82-778

CAN RETAINER ...................................

TIA-4326

SAFETY VALVE*..................................

20-6023✝

SCREW 12-24 x 1/2" Flat Hd ..............

59-299

GAUGE, 15 PSI ...................................

82-770

OUTER MAGNET ASSEMBLY..............

71-28

DM NIPPLE, 1/8 NPT X 1/4 NPS .........

80-406

OSCILLATING AGITATOR POST ..........

85-437*×

REGULATOR KIT, 15 PSI......................

80-615

OSCILLATING AGITATOR PLATE.........

—— ▫

VALVE SPRING ....................................

20-2530 ✝

#10 EXTERNAL STAR WASHER ..........

—— ▫

VALVE, PTFE........................................

20-5832 ✝

SCREW 10-32 x 3/8" Pan Hd ..............

—— ▫

O-RING ................................................

20-6790 ✖✝

GROMMET ..........................................

—— ▫

VALVE SEAT ........................................

 

 

—— ▫

DIAPHRAGM.......................................

 

 

—— ▫

VALVE SPRING ....................................

* Part of 80-617 Pressure Cup Repair Kit

—— 

REGULATING SPRING .........................

+ Part of 80-375 2Qt Canister Assy.

—— 

NUT .....................................................

  • Part of 80-390 Knob Replacement Kit

—— 

STEM ...................................................

  • Part of 82-740 Air Control Valve Assembly

—— 

BONNET ..............................................

  • Used in 85-449 Regulator Assembly

80-616

TOP OUTLET PLUG .............................

 Part of 85-437 Regulator Kit

82-740

AIR CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY ......

□ Part of KK-4887-2 Regulator Repair Kit

82-745 

VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY....................

✖ Part of 80-612 Oscillating Agitator Repair Kit

 

 

This website uses a variety of cookies, which you consent to if you continue to use this site. You can read our Privacy Policy for details about how these cookies are used, and to grant or withdraw your consent for certain types of cookies.